Tr13. Lightning Championship 2016

Round 1

No Name              Result   Name

 1 Ristic, M (6)       0:1    Sugrue, M (1)
 2 Babic, Z (2)        1:0    Davis, G (7)
 3 Hessing, R (8)      0:1    Daneshvar, R (3)
 4 Courtis, O (4)      1:0    Malla, N (9)
 5 Wendrich, P (10)    0:1    Barber, G (5)
 6 Smith, J (11)       1:0    BYE

Round 2

No Name              Result   Name

 1 Sugrue, M (1)       0:1    Courtis, O (4)
 2 Barber, G (5)       1:0    Babic, Z (2)
 3 Daneshvar, R (3)    1:0    Smith, J (11)
 4 Malla, N (9)        0:1    Ristic, M (6)
 5 Davis, G (7)        1:0    Hessing, R (8)
 6 Wendrich, P (10)    1:0    BYE

Round 3

No Name            Result   Name

 1 Courtis, O (4)    0:1    Daneshvar, R (3)
 2 Smith, J (11)     0:1    Barber, G (5)
 3 Babic, Z (2)      1:0    Wendrich, P (10)
 4 Ristic, M (6)     0:1    Davis, G (7)
 5 Hessing, R (8)   .5:.5   Sugrue, M (1)
 6 Malla, N (9)      1:0    BYE

Round 4

No Name              Result   Name

 1 Daneshvar, R (3)    1:0    Barber, G (5)
 2 Davis, G (7)        1:0    Courtis, O (4)
 3 Sugrue, M (1)       1:0    Babic, Z (2)
 4 Wendrich, P (10)    0:1    Ristic, M (6)
 5 Smith, J (11)       1:0    Malla, N (9)
 6 Hessing, R (8)      1:0    BYE

Round 5

No Name            Result   Name

 1 Davis, G (7)      0:1    Daneshvar, R (3)
 2 Barber, G (5)     0:1    Sugrue, M (1)
 3 Babic, Z (2)      1:0    Smith, J (11)
 4 Courtis, O (4)    0:1    Hessing, R (8)
 5 Malla, N (9)      1:0    Wendrich, P (10)
 6 Ristic, M (6)     1:0    BYE

Round 6

No Name              Result   Name

 1 Daneshvar, R (3)    1:0    Sugrue, M (1)
 2 Ristic, M (6)       0:1    Babic, Z (2)
 3 Barber, G (5)       1:0    Davis, G (7)
 4 Hessing, R (8)      1:0    Malla, N (9)
 5 Wendrich, P (10)    0:1    Smith, J (11)
 6 Courtis, O (4)      1:0    BYE

Final Placings

Place Name            Feder Rtg  Loc Score Berg. Wins

  1   Daneshvar, Reza       1657     6     20.00    6
 2-3  Barber, Geoff         1628     4     11.00    4
      Babic, Zoran          1744     4     10.00    4
 4-5  Sugrue, Michael       1895     3.5   12.75    3
      Hessing, Rod          1300     3.5    6.75    2
 6-9  Davis, Geoff          1456     3      9.50    3
      Courtis, Owen         1634     3      5.50    2
      Ristic, Mio           1470     3      3.00    2
      Smith, Jack           1200     3      3.00    2
 10   Malla, Naga           1300     2      1.00    1
 11   Wendrich, Paul        1300     1      0.00    0

Cross Table

No  Name            Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5    6

1.  Sugrue, Michael       1895  6:W  4:L  8:D  2:W  5:W  3:L
2.  Babic, Zoran          1744  7:W  5:L 10:W  1:L 11:W  6:W
3.  Daneshvar, Reza       1657  8:W 11:W  4:W  5:W  7:W  1:W
4.  Courtis, Owen         1634  9:W  1:W  3:L  7:L  8:L   :W
5.  Barber, Geoff         1628 10:W  2:W 11:W  3:L  1:L  7:W
6.  Ristic, Mio           1470  1:L  9:W  7:L 10:W   :W  2:L
7.  Davis, Geoff          1456  2:L  8:W  6:W  4:W  3:L  5:L
8.  Hessing, Rod          1300  3:L  7:L  1:D   :W  4:W  9:W
9.  Malla, Naga           1300  4:L  6:L   :W 11:L 10:W  8:L
10. Wendrich, Paul        1300  5:L   :W  2:L  6:L  9:L 11:L
11. Smith, Jack           1200   :W  3:L  5:L  9:W  2:L 10:W
Advertisements