T15 Rapid Play Championship

Commenced 16th November, 2017
Ended 23rd November, 2017
Number of Rounds 6
Format Swiss
Rate of Play 20 minutes per player
Increment 2 seconds
ACF Rated
Tournament Type
Yes
Major

Final Standings

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6    |  Buc1    BucT  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sugrue, Michael         0     VIC  5.0 | +W7   +B3   -W2   +B5   +W4   +W10   |   17.5    18.0 
  2 Daneshvar, Reza         0     VIC  4.0 | +B8   =W6   +B1   -B4   +W3   =B5    |   19.0    21.5 
  3 Babic, Zoran            0     VIC  4.0 | +W9   -W1   +B8   +W6   -B2   +B4    |   18.0    19.5 
  4 Smith, Jack             0     VIC  3.5 | +W5   =B7   +B6   +W2   -B1   -W3    |   19.5    22.0 
  5 Ristic, Mio             0     VIC  3.5 | -B4   +W9   +B7   -W1   +B10  =W2    |   16.5    17.0 
  6 Hessing, Rod            0     VIC  3.0 | +W10  =B2   -W4   -B3   =BYE  +B9    |   15.5    16.0 
  7 Davis, Geoff            0     VIC  2.5 | -B1   =W4   -W5   +B10  =W9   =BYE   |   16.0    16.5  
  9 Dovjak, Jani            0     AUS  1.5 | -B3   -B5   =W10  =BYE  =B7   -W6    |   15.5    16.0 
  8 Digenis,Spiros          0     AUS  1.0 | -W2   +B10  -W3   -     -     -      |   15.0    15.5 
 10 Slade, Daniel           0     VIC  0.5 | -B6   -W8   =B9   -W7   -W5   -B1    |   16.5    18.0

Thursday 16th November – Rounds 1-3

Round 1

1 Sugrue, Michael     1 - 0     Davis, Geoff 
2 Digenis,Spiros      0 - 1     Daneshvar, Reza 
3 Babic, Zoran        1 - 0     Dovjak, Jani 
4 Smith, Jack         1 - 0     Ristic, Mio 
5 Hessing, Rod        1 - 0     Slade, Daniel 

Round 2

1 Babic, Zoran        0 - 1     Sugrue, Michael
2 Daneshvar, Reza     1 - 0     Hessing, Rod 
3 Davis, Geoff        0 - 1     Smith, Jack 
4 Ristic, Mio         1 - 0     Dovjak, Jani 
5 Slade, Daniel       0 - 1     Digenis,Spiros

Round 3

 1 Sugrue, Michael    0 - 1     Daneshvar, Reza
 2 Hessing, Rod       0 - 1     Smith, Jack 
 3 Digenis,Spiros     0 - 1     Babic, Zoran 
 4 Davis, Geoff       0 - 1     Ristic, Mio 
 5 Dovjak, Jani      .5 -.5     Slade, Daniel 

Thursday 23rd November – Rounds 4-6

Round 4

1 Smith, Jack        1 - 0     Daneshvar, Reza 
2 Ristic, Mio        0 - 1     Sugrue, Michael
3 Babic, Zoran       1 - 0     Hessing, Rod
4 Dovjak, Jani      .5 -.5     BYE
5 Slade, Daniel      0 - 1     Davis, Geoff

Round 5

1 Sugrue, Michael    1 - 0     Smith, Jack 
2 Daneshvar, Reza    1 - 0     Babic, Zoran 
3 Slade, Daniel      0 - 1     Ristic, Mio 
4 Hessing, Rod      .5 -.5     BYE 
5 Davis, Geoff      .5 -.5     Dovjak, Jani   

Round 6

1 Sugrue, Michael    1 - 0     Slade, Daniel 
2 Ristic, Mio       .5 -.5     Daneshvar, Reza 
3 Smith, Jack        0 - 1     Babic, Zoran 
4 BYE               .5 -.5     Davis, Geoff 
5 Dovjak, Jani       0 - 1     Hessing, Rod

 

Advertisements