Entrants

The following competitors entered the championship, reserves or lightning.

CHAMPIONSHIP

IM Moulthun Ly Queensland Australia
IM George Xie NSW Australia
FM Bobby Cheng VIC Australia
GM Zong-Yuan Zhao NSW Australia
FM Mike Steadman New Zealand
FM Junta Ikeda ACT Australia
FM Gene Nakauchi Qld Australia
Mr Fedja Zulfic South Australia Australia
IM Stephen Solomon Qld Australia
Mr Andrew Bird NSW Australia
Mr Justin Tan VIC Australia
Mr Jonas Muller QLD Australia
FM Christopher Wallis Victoria Australia
FM Max Illingworth NSW Australia
Mr Laurence Matheson Victoria Australia
Mr Domagoj Dragicevic VIC Australia
Mr Yi Liu Queensland Australia
FM Dusan Stojic Vic Australia
Mr Jason Tang Victoria Australia
Mr Pengyu Chen NSW Australia
IM James Morris Victoria Australia
GM Darryl Johansen Victoria Australia
Mr Karl Zelesco Vic Australia
IM Aleksandar Wohl NSW Australia
IM Akshat Khamparia India
IM Vladimir Smirnov NSW Australia
Mr Anton Smirnov NSW Australia
Mr Brodie McClymont QLD Australia
Mr Ihsan Ferozkohi WA Australia
IM Andrew Brown Qld Australia
Mr Bill Jordan VIC Australia

RESERVES

Mr Ben Kersten Victoria Australia
Mr John Langer Vic Australia
Mr Peter Fry Victoria Australia
Mr Elliott Renzies Victoria Australia
Mr Nigel Barrow Vic Australia
Mr Ian Rout ACT Australia
Mr Martin Jack Queensland Australia
Mr Kevin Perrin Vic Australia
Mr Geoff Barber SA Australia
Mr Johan Visser NSW Australia
Mr Harry Hoholis Victoria Australia
Mr Ari Dale Victoria Australia
Mr Finley Dale Victoria Australia
Mr Frank Lekkas VIC Australia
Mr Bill Stokie Vic Australia
Mr Shu Hon Edwin Chung SA Australia
Mr Max Chew Lee Vic Australia
Miss Alanna Chew Lee Vic Australia
Mr Colin McKenzie Vic Australia
Mr Aurel John Buciu Qld Australia
Mr Michael Sugrue VIC Australia
Mr Richard Lilly WA Australia
Mr Ian Dickson NSW Australia
Mr Marcus Raine Vic Australia
Mr Ben Ingram NSW Australia
Mr John Summerfield WA Australia
Mr Felix Wyss Vic Australia
Mr Francesco Antoniazzi Victoria Australia
Mr Matthew Radisich ACT Australia
Mr Kinto Wan NSW Australia
Mr Dennis Wan NSW Australia
Mr Bas van Riel Vic Australia
Mr Rad Chmiel Vic Australia
Mr colin savige vic Australia
Mr Omar Khaled Victoria Australia
Mr Zachary Loh Victoria Australia
Ms Mary Wilkie NSW Australia
Mr Jack Puccini Vic Australia
Mr Kyle Gibson Victoria Australia
Mr Kim Skeltys VIC Australia
Mr Matthew Bennett A.C.T. Australia
Mr Joshua Bishop ACT Australia
Mr Michael Placentino Victoria Australia
Mr Kerry Stead Victoria Australia
FM Douglas Hamilton Vic Australia
Mr Zoran Babic Vic Australia
Mr Justin Penrose VIC Australia
Mr Tony Davis Victoria Australia
Mrs Vineetha Wijesuriya Victoria Australia
Mr Thumula Gamage Victoria Australia
Miss Amelia Mendes Vic Australia
Mr Patrick Cook Victoria Australia
Mr John Beckman Victoria Australia
Mr Richard Voon Victoria Australia
Mr Samuel Dalton Vic Australia
Mr Constantin Mutu Vic Australia
Mr Glenn Ingham ACT Australia
Mr Trent Parker NSW Australia
Mr Maris Cekulis Qld Australia
Mr David Spuler Qld Australia
Mr David Beaumont Victoria Australia
Mr Alistair Anderson Victoria Australia
Miss Megan Setiabudi ACT Australia
Mr Allen Setiabudi ACT Australia
Mr Shanon Vuglar ACT Australia
Mr Thomas Ebeyan Vic Australia
Mr John Dowling Vic Australia
Mr Mark Stokes Queensland Australia
Mr Wenlin Yin ACT Australia
Mr John Humphrey Qld Australia
Mr Joshua Bakanursky VIC Australia
Miss Leteisha Simmonds Qld Australia
Mr Nicholas Kordahi NSW Australia
Mr Rowan Willathgamuwa NSW Australia
Mr Kevin Willathgamuwa NSW Australia
Mr Jason Chew Victoria Australia
Mr Dean Hogg VIC Australia
Mr Michael Addamo VIC Australia
Mr Barboros Kara VIC Australia

LIGHTNING

Mr Martin Jack Queensland Australia
FM Gene Nakauchi Qld Australia
Mr Ari Dale Victoria Australia
Mr Finley Dale Victoria Australia
Mr Max Chew Lee Vic Australia
Mr Yi Liu Queensland Australia
Mr Jack Puccini Vic Australia
Mr Pengyu Chen NSW Australia
Mr Karl Zelesco Vic Australia
Mr Thomas Ebeyan Vic Australia
Mr Wenlin Yin ACT Australia
Mr Rowan Willathgamuwa NSW Australia
Mr Kevin Willathgamuwa NSW Australia
Mr John Langer Vic Australia
Mr Frank Lekkas VIC Australia
FM Christopher Wallis Victoria Australia
Mr Marcus Raine Vic Australia
Mr Jason Tang Victoria Australia
Mr Richard Voon Victoria Australia
Mr Trent Parker NSW Australia
Mr Zhigen Wilson Lin Victoria Australia
Miss Leteisha Simmonds Qld Australia
Mr Nigel Barrow Vic Australia
FM Junta Ikeda ACT Australia
Mr Geoff Barber SA Australia
Mr Johan Visser NSW Australia
Mr Michael Sugrue VIC Australia
Mr Paul Power Vic Australia
FM Brian Jones NSW Australia
Mr Glenn Ingham ACT Australia
Mr David Spuler Qld Australia
Mr David Beaumont Victoria Australia
Ms Ihsan Ferozkohi WA Australia
Mr Vinod Sharma Vic Australia
IM Moulthun Ly Queensland Australia
IM George Xie NSW Australia
IM Stephen Solomon Qld Australia
IM James Morris Victoria Australia
GM Darryl Johansen Victoria Australia
IM Akshat Khamparia India
Mr Barboros Kara VIC Australia
Ms Ihsan Ferozkohi WA Australia
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s